Home news Tournaments Gallery Venues rules Archive players Contacts

Results Archive

The Results Archive lists all the results of competitions held within the university. The index below lists the main details of the tournament, and the links lead to full results.

University competitions

DatesTournamentTypeWinner
23/10/2006 - 12/03/2007CUTFS League Division 1 2006-2007College TeamsQueens'
Stuart Kent [c], Mark Pinder, Toby Wood, Tim Landy
Martin Asseburg, Oli Shorttle
23/10/2006 - 12/03/2007CUTFS League Division 2A 2006-2007College TeamsClare B
Alex Whitney [c], Dave Hardeman, Zach Eaton-Rosen, Matt Taylor
Danny Greene, Nell Holden, Sabri Al-Safi, Laurence Watson
23/10/2006 - 12/03/2007CUTFS League Division 2B 2006-2007College TeamsDowning
Jon Hobbs [c], Matteo Schirmer, Pete Gingell, Andy Cooper
Simon Thomas, Imran Manji, Ed Bolton
08/05/2007 - 14/05/2007Easter Doubles Tournament 2007BYP DoublesChris Bethell & Tim Hughes
08/05/2007 - 14/05/2007Michaelmas Doubles Tournament 2007BYP DoublesStuart Kent & Mark Pinder
08/05/2007 - 14/05/2007Michaelmas Singles Tournament 2007SinglesJon May
08/10/2006CUTFS Freshers' Squash 2006DYPMatt Taylor & Josh Nall (Clare / Churchill)
24/10/2005 - 24/05/2006CUTFS League Division 1 2005-2006College TeamsKing's
Jon May [c], Mayya Racy, Chris Roberts, Manpreet Singh Mann,
Ioan Milošević, Yuen Cheng, Vince Tang, Andrea Walko, Brian Lavery,
Simon Heisterkamp, Phil Bridge, Kristjan Lääne, Sophie Williams, Ben Williamson
24/10/2005 - 24/05/2006CUTFS League Division 2 2005-2006College TeamsEmmanuel
Matthias Volmer [c], Geoff Lam, Alex Rackwitz, Kane Chandler,
Ed Gascoigne, Gary Chandler, Blaise McPolin, Adam Stevens, Tom Rosoman
25/10/2004 - 28/05/2005CUTFS Championship 2004-2005 - Main CompetitionCollege TeamsKing's
Jon May [c], Patrick Emerson, Chris Roberts, Oliver Gerrish,
Kajan Nithiananthan, Agatha O'Neill
25/10/2004 - 28/05/2005CUTFS Championship 2004-2005 - Plate CompetitionCollege TeamsTrinity Grad Mathmos
Neil Morrison [c], James O'Dwyer, Simon Rees, Chen Yin,
Sunny 'Santaccio' Chiu-Webster, Teymur Tahseen, Isidoros Strouthos, Michael Doré,
David Hodge
12/03/2005CUTFS Lent Open Championship 2005Doubles & SinglesDoubles: Gianni Tallarita & Andrei Russell-Gebbett (Homerton)
Singles: Jon May (King's)
26/10/2004 - 09/02/2005CUTFS Michaelmas Doubles 2004DoublesJon May & Patrick Emerson (King's)
19/10/2004 - 23/11/2004CUTFS Michaelmas Singles 2004SinglesAndrei Russell-Gebbett (Homerton)
24/11/2004CUTFS Women's Doubles 2004DoublesMayya Racy & Agatha O'Neill (King's)
10/10/2004CUTFS Freshers' Squash 2004DYPAndrei Russell-Gebbett and Richard Harris (Homerton / Emmanuel)
01/12/2003 - 10/05/2004CUTFS Team Cuppers 2003-2004College TeamsKing's
Pavlos Vavlitis [c], Jon May, Chris Roberts, Patrick Emerson
20/10/2003 - 26/05/2004CUTFS League Division 1 2003-2004 - Overall ChampionshipCollege TeamsKing's
Pavlos Vavlitis [c], Jon May, Patrick Emerson, Chris Roberts,
Kajan Nithiananthan, Thomas Widmann, Manpreet Singh Mann
28/01/2004 - 26/05/2004CUTFS League Division 1 2003-2004 - Second HalfCollege TeamsKing's
Pavlos Vavlitis [c], Jon May, Patrick Emerson, Chris Roberts,
Manpreet Singh Mann
28/01/2004 - 26/05/2004CUTFS League Division 2A 2003-2004 - Second HalfCollege TeamsSidney Sussex
Sam Goddard [c], Ben Sanders, Richard Mott, Stu Kelly
28/01/2004 - 26/05/2004CUTFS League Division 2B 2003-2004 - Second HalfCollege TeamsEmmanuel
Joe Delaney [c], James Lloyd, Mark Rushton, Sean Palmer,
Olly Frith, Gary Chandler
28/01/2004 - 26/05/2004CUTFS League Division 3A 2003-2004 - Second HalfCollege TeamsOrchestra
David Welchew [c], Becky Collis, Phil Potter, Fan Yang,
Jon Storey, Jon Cameron, Nigel Rawlins
28/01/2004 - 26/05/2004CUTFS League Division 3B 2003-2004 - Second HalfCollege TeamsKing's C
Mayya Racy [c], Manpreet Singh Mann, Tom Widmann,
Agatha O'Neill, Intissar Khreeji
02/02/2004 - 12/03/2004CUTFS Lent Open Doubles 2004DoublesPavlos Vavlitis and Jon May (King's)
02/02/2004 - 11/03/2004CUTFS Lent Open Singles 2004SinglesNeil Morrison (Trinity)
20/10/2003 - 28/01/2004CUTFS League Division 1 2003-2004 - First HalfCollege TeamsQueens'
Steve McAuley [c], Kieren Holt, Toby Wood, Srinjan Basu,
Nigel Rawlins
20/10/2003 - 28/01/2004CUTFS League Division 2A 2003-2004 - First HalfCollege TeamsJesus
Adam Edelshain [c], Nick Wong, Sam Grimshaw,
Max Rees, Johannes Wieland
20/10/2003 - 28/01/2004CUTFS League Division 2B 2003-2004 - First HalfCollege TeamsTrinity Grad Mathmos
Neil Morrison [c], Sunny 'Santaccio' Chiu-Webster, James O'Dwyer,
Claire Postlethwaite, Alex Ritter, Teymur Tahseen, Michael Doré
20/10/2003 - 28/01/2004CUTFS League Division 3A 2003-2004 - First HalfCollege TeamsDeutsche Auslese
Florian Waldmann [c], Moritz Kreppel, Anke Weber, Walter Rentzsch
20/10/2003 - 28/01/2004CUTFS League Division 3B 2003-2004 - First HalfCollege TeamsSt. John's
Rowland Manthorpe [c], Alex Beard, Max Parry, Richard Stephenson,
Matt Richardson, Anish Bhuva, Chris Barnes
20/10/2003 - 28/01/2004CUTFS League Division 3C 2003-2004 - First HalfCollege TeamsKing's B
Oliver Gerrish [c], Eugene Bell, Kajan Nithiananthan,
Feiran Wu, James Allen, Fan Yang, Tom Oliver
04/12/2003CUTFS Michaelmas Open Mixed Doubles 2003Mixed DoublesJon May and Mayya Racy (King's)
27/10/2003 - 26/11/2003CUTFS Michaelmas Open Doubles 2003DoublesPavlos Vavlitis and Jon May (King's)
21/10/2003 - 21/11/2003CUTFS Michaelmas Open Singles 2003SinglesJon May (King's)
Feb - Jun 2003CUTFS Team Cuppers 2002-2003College TeamsQueens'
Kieren Holt, Toby Wood, Srinjan Basu, Alex Holladay [c], Steve McAuley
Oct 2002 - Jun 2003CUTFS League Division 1 2002-2003College TeamsTrinity
Sohaib Al-Zadjali [c], Neil Morrison, Eugenio Triana, Antonis Papadakis,
Gunnar Harboe, Alex Ritter, Rob Backhouse
Oct 2002 - Jun 2003CUTFS League Division 2 2002-2003College TeamsRobinson C
Alistair Boyer, Anson Wu [c], Rich Bradley, Tom Russon, Alistair Beresford,
Stephen Thompson, Rob Wyrobek, Chris Morton, Grant Hyslop
Oct 2002 - Jun 2003CUTFS League Division 3 2002-2003College TeamsRobinson D
Rob Cork [c], Rob Parsons, Tom Page, Susan Conway
31/05/2003CUTFS Churchill MCR Nations Cup 2003DoublesTeam Boston (Victor Brar (Fitz) and Jacqueline Yen (Catz)).
09/05/2003CUTFS Women's Singles Championship 2003SinglesLucie French (Newnham)
22/02/2003CUTFS Lent Open Championship 2003Doubles & SinglesDoubles: Chris Bethell & Tim Hughes (ex-Robinson)
Singles: Sohaib Al-Zadjali (Trinity)
May-Jun 2002Easter Open Championship 2002*DoublesAlan MacDonald & Tom Murray-Rust (Robinson)
Mar-Apr 2002Lent Open Championship 2002*DoublesSohaib Al-Zadjali & Jon Barrett (Trinity)
2000-2001Open Doubles 2000-2001^DoublesJohn Kirkpatrick & Malte Janzarik (Selwyn)
2000-2001Open Singles 2000-2001^SinglesChris Bethell (Robinson)
* These tournaments were pre-CUTFS, arranged by the Trinity College Table Football Club.
^ These tournaments were pre-CUTFS, organised by Chris Bethell.